SOUTH

01. Best Animation Or Animated Sequence
Anacronte
Emiliano Sette | Raul Koler

02. Best Scientific & Education
Mother’s Day: The Forgotten Victims of Death Row
Linda Broocks

03. Best Costume
The Underground Empire
Antonelli Giovanna

04. Best Hair Make-Up & Body Design
Flesh Is Heir To
Chelsea Paige

05. Best Visual Effects Or Design
Even The Rats
Mike Hay

06. Best Original Score
Romance
Eddie Torres

07. Best Sound Design
The Moon Smells Like Gunpowder
Mark Solter

08. Best Music Video
Rewild
Nicholas Chin | Ernest Zacharevic | Sean Lin | Studio Birthplace

09. Lgbtq Award
Say Grace
Alexandra Agoshkova | Alessia Galatini | Phil Hawkins

10. Best Experimental Film
Phony
David Bush

11. Best New Media, Mini Series & Tv
The Avant-Gardener
Lindsay Katt | Heather Matarazzo | Jeremiah Kipp | Carl Byrd | Daniel Madoff

12. Best Editing Of A Documentary
Talk For Life: English As An Additional Language
Amel Tresnjic

13. Best Cinematography In A Documentary
What To Do About Climate Disruption?
Eric Simon

14. Best Director Of A Short Documentary
Can’t Stop The Sun From Shining
Dr Teresa Mular

15. Best Director Of A Feature Documentary
Mosul
Dan Gabriel

16. Best Short Documentary
Between Coal And Climate – Three People, One Story
Carl-A. Fechner

17. Best Feature Documentary
Vladivostok Terminus
Laurent Canches | Itinero Films Gerard David

18. Best Editing Of A Foreign Language Film
Header
Mark Kuhlmann

19. Best Cinematography In A Foreign Language Film
A Wild World
Pope Maroto

20. Best Original Screenplay Of A Short Foreign Language Film
Nomeolvides (Forget-Me-Nots)
Miguel Berzal De Miguel

21 Best Original Screenplay Of A Foreign Language Feature Film
Creeping Out
Jakub Mateusz Boruń

22. Best Supporting Actress In A Foreign Language Film
Shibil
Monika Hristova

23. Best Supporting Actor In A Foreign Language Film
Afganistanii – The Afghanistans
Bogdan Nechifor

24. Best Lead Actress In A Foreign Language Film
The Unknown Mother
Susan Yam-Yam Shaw

25. Best Lead Actor In A Foreign Language Film
Million Loves In Me (American Edited Version)
John Y

26. Best Director Of A Short Foreign Language Film
She Who Wears The Rain
Marianne Métivier

27. Best Short Foreign Language Film
Nomeolvides (Forget-Me-Nots)
Miguel Berzal De Miguel

28. Best Director Of A Foreign Language Feature Film
Between Pain And Amen
Toma Enache

29. Best Foreign Language Feature Film
The Enemies
Giorgi Gachava

30. Best Unproduced Script
The Spiritualization Of Jeff Boyd
Uwe Schwarzwalder

31. Best Unproduced Script
Death Of A Revolution – Episode 5
Marshall Ferrin

32. Best Unproduced Script
Who Knew?
Montgomery Floyd

33. Best Unproduced Script
Circle of Life
Hanni Bergesch

34. Best Original Screenplay Of A Short Film
Who?
Oliver Torr

35. Best Editing Of A Short Film
Tokyo Tales
Niav Padelis

36. Best Cinematography In A Short Film
Stationary Bike
Alan Terrell

37. Best Short Comedy
Sui Caedere
Fabrizio Accettulli

38. Best Supporting Actress In A Short Film
Extradition
Anna Just

39. Best Supporting Actor In A Short Film
Soft Hands
Ray Whelan

40. Best Lead Actress In A Short Film
To My Pink Lady
Cristina Rambaldi

41. Best Lead Actor In A Short Film
The Guitar
Michael Boston

42. Best Director Of A Short Film
The Priest
Ken Ubaghs

43. Best Short Film
The Moon Smells Like Gunpowder
Mark Solter

44. Best Story
I Overcame the Houthi Mines
Nisreen Al-Sbeihi Noman

45. Best Spanish Film
The Last Day On Duty / La Última Guardia
Jon Cortegoso Otaduy

46. Rising Talent
Nike: The Goddess Of Victory
Moh Mahfouz

47. Best Original Screenplay Of A Feature Film
Block Island
Jeffrey Douglas

48. Best Editing Of A Feature Film
Full Circle
Noel Brady

49. Best Cinematography In A Feature Film
Into Invisible Light
Ousama Rawi

50. Best Feature Comedy
Graveyard Gang
Guthrie Roy Hartford

51. Best Supporting Actress
Into Invisible Light
Kari Matchett

52. Best Supporting Actor
Tin Holiday
Joe Camareno

53. Best Lead Actress
Guitar Man
Juliana Long Tyson

54. Best Lead Actor
Empire
Nick Leininger

55. Best Director
Occupants
Russ Emanuel

56. Best Film
Guitar Man
Ray Robinson

57. Best of the Festival
Puppet Killer
Lisa Ovies | Kevin Mosley

Translate »