01. Best Animation or Animated Sequence
Bluetooth
Ben Keeline | Lee Lorenzo Lynch

02. Best Scientific & Education
I Overcame Houthi Mines
Nisreen Al-Sbeihi

03. Best Costume Design
Million Loves In Me
Elaine Ng

04. Best Hair & Make-Up
Safeguard
Feminine Annex | Emiko Fukumaru

05. Best Visual Effects or Design
The Light Thief
David Heras

06. Best Original Score
Romance
Eddie Torres

07. Best Sound Design
09
Bernt Eklund

08. Best Music Video
Trio
Igor Chekin

09. LGBTQ Award
Human Spectrum – Episode 1
Eduardo Ramirez

10. Best Experimental Film
Align
R.E. Wolfe

11. Best New Media, Web, Mini Series & TV
The Gliwensbourg Chronicles
Émilie Tommasi

12. Best Editing of a Documentary
Together-The Volunteers Of A Covid Community
Richard Warner

13. Best Cinematography in a Documentary
La La Every You
Chu Yen-Lan

14. Best Director of a Short Documentary
Miracle! Mother Nature Has Appeared To Me
Mario Pascariello | Tommaso Miceli Malaguti

15. Best Director of a Feature Documentary
Forced Change
Rennik Soholt

16. Best Short Documentary
Sacrificial Virgins
Joan Shenton | Meditel Productions

17. Best Feature Documentary
Talk For Life: English As An Additional Language
Amel Tresnjic

18. Best Editing of a Foreign Language Film
Paese Che Vai – When In Rome
Ginevra Iuorio

19. Best Cinematography in a Foreign Language Film
Creeping Out
Andrzej Podbielski

20. Best Original Screenplay of a Short Foreign Language Film
Grace
Konstantin Egerndorfer | Patrick Gerwien

21. Best Original Screenplay of a Foreign Language Feature Film
About Death
Adrian Bodegas Levet

22. Best Supporting Actress in a Foreign Language Film
Million Loves In Me
Ruby Yap

23. Best Supporting Actor in a Foreign Language Film
Safeguard
Jacky Woo

24. Best Lead Actress in a Foreign Language Film
Narcolepsy
Margo Adaeva

25. Best Lead Actor in a Foreign Language Film
The Golden Age
Louis Vazquez

26. Best Director of a Short Foreign Language Film
L’oro Di Famiglia (The Family Gold)
Emanuele Pisano | Pathos Distribution

27. Best Short Foreign Language Film
A Heroic Way To Wuhan
Yang Mi

28. Best Director of a Foreign Language Feature Film
Million Loves In Me
Sampson Yuen

29. Best Foreign Language Feature Film
09
Bakhtyar Fatah

30. Best Unproduced Script
My Missing Year
Stephen Foster & Chuck Pelletier

30. Best Unproduced Script
The Juice
Ian Causer

30. Best Unproduced Script
The Spiritualization Of Jeff Boyd
Uwe Schwarzwalder

30. Best Unproduced Script
The Time In Between
Shelagh Carter

31. Best Original Screenplay of a Short Film
The Snow Maze
Sam Cadman

32. Best Editing of a Short Film
Body
Matthew McGuinness

33. Best Cinematography in a Short Film
The Box
Steven Cook

34. Best Short Comedy
The Computer Says No!
Paul Rodriguez

35. Best Supporting Actress in a Short Film
In-Sight
Alexandra Finnie

36. Best Supporting Actor in a Short Film
Lost Ones
Alfie Field

37. Best Lead Actress in a Short Film
I Am Normal
Nora-Jane Noone

38. Best Lead Actor in a Short Film
Patriots
Joe Camareno

39. Best Director of a Short Film
Two Hues
Weaam Williams | Dominique Josie

40. Best Short Film
I Am Normal
Anya Bay | Olia Oparina | Jimmy Gadd | Aida Lembo

41. Best Story
A Story Of Courage
Ariana Feiner

42. Talented New Filmmaker
Same Time Next Week
Gigi Burgdorf

43. Photography
USA /Mexico Immigration
Jeff Grace

44. Best Lockdown Project
Routine
Russ Emanuel

45. Best Film Poster
Starfish
Alicia Buckner

46. Best Original Screenplay of a Feature Film
Marcus
J.R. Poli

47. Best Editing of a Feature Film
The Crickets Dance
Robert Berman

48. Best Cinematography in a Feature Film
Full Circle
Noel Brady

49. Best Feature Comedy
The Last Page Of Summer
Tim Ross

50. Best Supporting Actress
Marcus
Jennifer Lynn Sharp

51. Best Supporting Actor
The Big Ugly
Malcolm McDowell

52. Best Lead Actress
Nobody Girl
Kezia Burrows

53. Best Lead Actor
The Big Ugly
Ron Perlman

54. Best Director
Marcus
J.R. Poli

55. Best Film
The Crickets Dance
Veronica Robledo | Christiana Cross

56. Best of The Fest
Together-The Volunteers Of A Covid Community
Kevin Phillips

Translate »